The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Strathcona Cup Tour 2013 – Team Announcement

Posted on Friday, December 9, 2011 at 12:24pm

From over 90 applications received, the following 60 Royal Club members have been invited to represent Scotland on the Tour to Canada in January 2013:

Robert Anderson – Galston Haymouth
Joseph Barry – Livingston
Phil Barton – Inverkeithing
Jim Black – Corrie
Ian Borland – Dunfermline
Findlay Brown – Kilsyth
Robert Carruthers – New Abbey
William Crawford – Methven
James Cullen – Earlston
George Delgaty – BofS Perth & District
James Dixon – Swinton
Harry Dodds – St Boswells
Mike Ferguson – Edzell
Rae Graham – Hutton
Richard Gray – Lanark
David Haggart – Pitkerro
Ian Hamilton – Alma
David Hardie – Crocketford
John A Wilson Heatlie – Lanark
Barton Henderson – AWW
Keith Henderson – Lochrutton
Greig Henderson – Haddo House
Alistair Henry – DAFS
James Hogg – Ruthwell
John Boyd Houston – Dollar & Devon Vale
Billy Howat – Cumnock
Richard Jacknik – Aberdeen Petroleum
John Johnston – Sorn
Ian Keron – Oatridge
Andrew Kerr – Troon Portland
Archie Kerr – Avondale Heather
William King – EK & Haremyres
Graham Lindsay – Forret
Hamish Lorrain-Smith – Musketeers
Peter Lupton – Kirkmabreck
Richard MacKenzie – Locheye & St Duthus
Ian Macpherson – Logan
Peter Malcolm – Hercules
Robert Miller – Edzell
Alan Muirhead – Stratheden
David Munro – Currie & Balerno
Sean Murphy – Gogar Park
Willie Nicoll – BofS Fife
Morgan Nicoll – Aberlady
Chris Ormerod – Cadder
David Paterson – BofS Highland
James Raeburn – Avondale Heather
Stewart Robertson – New Abbey
Steven Russell – Kilsyth
Donald Rutherford – Cadder
John Shedden – Athelstaneford
Alastair Smith – Avondale Heather
Lockhart Steele – Lesmahagow
Alexander J Stevenson – Applegarth & Sibbaldbie
John Summers – Reform
Bob Tait – Inverkeithing
Mark (John) Turnbull – Cambo
Mike Watt – Fochabers
Harry Waugh – Boswall
Frank White – Kilgraston & Moncreiffe