The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Club Websites

Below are links to club and province websites within The Royal Caledonian Curling Club network:

Clubs

37 Club
Aberdeen
Abercorn
Aberlady
Ardrossan Castle
Airthrey Castle
Alternative
Athelstaneford
Angus Glens
Auchencairn
Ayr & Alloway
Ayr
Ayton Castle
Bank of Scotland (Fife)
Bank of Scotland (Perth)
Balcaskie
Balfron
Ballindalloch
Balruddery
Barrhead Fereneze
Bathgate
Bearsden
Boreland
Boswall
Borestone & Stirling
Braehead Wheelchair
Breadalbane Kenmore
Bridge of Weir
Buccaneers
Cadder
Cairngorm Ladies
Cambusnethan
Canadian
Cardross
Carmunnock and Rutherglen
Carrington
Cawder House
Corstorphine 
Corstorphine Ladies
Craigie Hill
Crawford Priory
Currie & Balerno
DAFS
Dalcross
Dalgety Bay
Dippool
Dominies
Douglas
Druids
Drymen
Duddingston
Dumfries
Dunblane
Dundee
Dunfermline
Duns
Earlston
East Kilbride
East Kilbride & Haremyres
East Linton
Edinburgh
Edzell
Elgin
Erskine
Evenie Water
Falkirk Ice Rink
Falkland
Fettercairn Curling Club
Forfar Young Curlers
Forres
Forest Hills Trossachs
Forret
Fossoway
Fullarton
Gangrels
Giffnock
Glenrothes
Gogar Park
Gogar Park Young Curlers
Gourock
Greenacres Young Curlers
Haddington
Haddo House
Helensburgh
Hercules
Highland
Highland Wheelchair
Inverkeithing
Inverness
Inverness Ice Rink Ladies
Jedburgh
Kelso
Kinross
Kirkcaldy Ice Rink
Kirriemuir
Largo
Largs Thistle
Lauderdale
Lesmahagow
Linlithgow
Loch Leven
Loch Ness
Locheye and St. Duthus
Maxwell Ladies
Meldrum and Daviot
Merchiston
Midcalder
Monifieth
Muir Of Ord
Nairn
Nairn Ladies
Neilston
Nithsdale Ladies
North Highland Curling Trust
Oatridge
Old Fellows
Old Glenalmond
Orwell
Peebles
Penicuik
Pitkerro
Pitlessie
Port Glasgow
Raith and Abbotshall
Reform
Selkirk
SIAE
St Boswells
St Martin’s
St Ronans
Stewarton Heather
Stirling Young Curlers
Stranraer Ice Rink
Stratheden
Strathendrick
Strathkinness
Sweepers
Torness
Troon Portland
University of Dundee
Waterfront Junior
West Linton
Wishaw

Provinces

Ayrshire
Border
Cupar
Dunbartonshire
East Lothian
East of Fife
Forth & Endrick
Inverness
Loch Leven
Midlothian
Moray
North Eastern
Peeblesshire
Renfrewshire
Ross & Cromarty
Stirlingshire
Strathmore
Sutherland
West Lothian
West of Fife

Areas

Area 1
Area 2
Area 3
Area 4
Area 5
Area 6
Area 7
Area 8
Area 9
Area 10

Other sites

Kinross Curling School
Stirling Curling Group
Kirkcaldy Curling School